Upcoming Dates

Fri -
Mar
31,
2017
Michael Griener's Zombie Aufsturz, Berlin
Thu -
Apr
06,
2017
Tennis of All Kinds Schokoladenmitte, Berlin

Past Dates

Thu -
Oct
18,
2012
Jesper Zeuthen PLUS Jazzhouse, Copenhagen
Thu -
Oct
25,
2012
Jesper Zeuthen PLUS Jazzhouse, Copenhagen
Thu -
Oct
25,
2012
The Mighty Mouse Sundholm, Copenhagen
Sat -
Nov
03,
2012
Angel feat. Liudas Mockunas Klaipeda, Lithuania
Mon -
Nov
05,
2012
Angel feat. Liudas Mockunas Von Krahl - Tallin, Lithuania
Tue -
Nov
06,
2012
Angel feat. Liudas Mockunas Liberte - Helsinki, Finland
Wed -
Nov
07,
2012
Angel feat. Liudas Mockunas Hamlet Theatre - Riga, Latvia
Thu -
Nov
08,
2012
Angel feat. Liudas Mockunas VMU Jazz Connections - Kaunas, Lithuania
Fri -
Nov
09,
2012
Angel feat. Liudas Mockunas Bar 11:20 - Vilnius, Lithuania
Sun -
Nov
11,
2012
Markus Pesonen Hendectet Huset Magstræde - Copenhagen
Tue -
Nov
13,
2012
Markus Pesonen Hendectet Brötz - Gothenburg, Sweden
Wed -
Nov
14,
2012
Markus Pesonen Hendectet Musiikkikeskus - Kuopio, Finland
Fri -
Nov
16,
2012
Markus Pesonen Hendectet Monk - Turku, Helsinki
Sat -
Nov
17,
2012
Markus Pesonen Hendectet Teater Lederman - Stockholm, Sweden
Sun -
Nov
18,
2012
Markus Pesonen Hendectet Kunstbygningen - Århus
Tue -
Nov
20,
2012
Jesper Zeuthen Trio CVJM - Lübeck, Germany
Wed -
Nov
21,
2012
Jesper Zeuthen Trio Sowieso, Berlin, Germany
Thu -
Nov
22,
2012
Jesper Zeuthen Trio Felix Kunst und Kulturkeller - Würzburg, Germany
Fri -
Nov
23,
2012
Jesper Zeuthen Trio Club Manufaktur - Schorndorff, Germany
Sun -
Nov
25,
2012
Jesper Zeuthen Trio Danish Embassy - Berlin, Germany
Sat -
Dec
01,
2012
Toxværd/Fillipsen/Osgood/Melbye TBA - Copenhagen
Thu -
Dec
13,
2012
The Mighty Mouse Homemade Records - Copenhagen
Sat -
Dec
15,
2012
Adam Pultz Melbye's Gullet (Solo concert) Homemade Records - Copenhagen
Tue -
Jan
29,
2013
Walsdorff/Melbye/Tom PØKK - Trondheim, Norway
Wed -
Jan
30,
2013
Walsdorff/Melbye/Tom Pardon To tu, Warszawa, Poland
Thu -
Jan
31,
2013
Walsdorff/Melbye/Tom Scena pod Minoga, Poznan, Poland
Fri -
Feb
01,
2013
Walsdorff/Melbye/Tom Jazzkeller 69 - Berlin, Germany
Sat -
Feb
02,
2013
Walsdorff/Melbye/Tom Christianshavns Beboerhus, Copenhagen
Sun -
Feb
03,
2013
Walsdorff/Melbye/Tom Værkstedet, Struer, Denmark
Mon -
Feb
04,
2013
Walsdorff/Melbye/Tom Ålborg
Tue -
Feb
05,
2013
Walsdorff/Melbye/Tom Ambassaden, Århus, Denmark
Thu -
Feb
07,
2013
Trzaska/Zeeberg/Lohse/Melbye Christianshavns Beboerhus, Copenhagen
Fri -
Feb
08,
2013
Mikolaj Trzaska/Adam Melbye/Rune Lohse Sunship - Århus
Sat -
Feb
09,
2013
Trzaska/Melbye/Lohse Mayhem, Cph
Fri -
Feb
15,
2013
Maria Faust Group Christianshavns Beboerhus, Copenhagen
Wed -
Feb
20,
2013
St. Andby feat. Sofia Jernberg Huset Magstræde, Copenhagen
Thu -
Mar
07,
2013
Højkant (Agergaard, Dørge, Osgood, Melbye) Studenterhuset, Næstved
Tue -
Mar
19,
2013
Bigoni/Hurley/Melbye/Sanders The Lamp Tavern, Birmingham
Wed -
Mar
20,
2013
w. Dan Nicholls, Sam Wooster and Mark Sanders Flim Flam, London
Thu -
Mar
21,
2013
Adam Pultz Melbye's Gullet (Solo Bass) Sowieso, Berlin
Wed -
Apr
10,
2013
Jesper Zeuthen PLUS Huset Magstræde, Copenhagen
Sat -
Apr
13,
2013
Jesper Zeuthen PLUS Alvesta Jazz Klub, Sweden
Sun -
Apr
14,
2013
Jesper Zeuthen PLUS Kunstbygningen Århus
Wed -
Apr
17,
2013
The Mighty Mouse Mampf, Framkfurt, Germany
Thu -
Apr
18,
2013
The Mighty Mouse Cuba, Münster, Germany
Fri -
Apr
19,
2013
The Mighty Mouse Iserlohn, Germany
Sat -
Apr
20,
2013
The Mighty Mouse Nähmaschine und Regenschirm, Leipzig
Sun -
Apr
21,
2013
The Mighty Mouse Jazz your Ass, Chemnitz
Mon -
Apr
22,
2013
The Mighty Mouse Norwegian Embassy, Berlin
Tue -
Apr
23,
2013
The Mighty Mouse feat. Stephan Meinberg Bar 227, Hamburg
Sat -
May
18,
2013
Adam Pultz Melbye's Gullet (solo concert) Koncertkirken, Copenhagen
Sat -
Jun
01,
2013
W. Mikolaj Trzaska/Peter Ole Jørgensen Teatr Pieśni Kozła, Wroclaw - Poland
Sun -
Jun
02,
2013
W. Mikolaj Trzaska/Peter Ole Jørgensen Alchemia, Krakow - Poland
Mon -
Jun
03,
2013
W. Mikolaj Trzaska/Peter Ole Jørgensen Pardon To Tu, Warszawa - Poland
Tue -
Jun
04,
2013
W. Mikolaj Trzaska/Peter Ole Jørgensen Dragon, Poznan - Poland
Wed -
Jun
05,
2013
W. Mikolaj Trzaska/Peter Ole Jørgensen La Pies, Łódź - Poland
Thu -
Jun
06,
2013
W. Mikolaj Trzaska/Peter Ole Jørgensen Lizard King, Toruń - Poland
Mon -
Jun
10,
2013
Adam Pultz Melbye's Gullet (solo concert) Nyhavn, Copenhagen
Tue -
Jun
18,
2013
Bagpipes for Pluto Fizzle, Birmingham
Wed -
Jun
19,
2013
Bagpipes for Pluto Flim Flam, London
Thu -
Jun
20,
2013
Bagpipes for Pluto Manchester
Fri -
Jun
28,
2013
Søren Gorm/Peter Friis Nielsen/Adam Pultz Melbye Skræp Anniversary - Copenhagen
Sat -
Jun
29,
2013
Pierre Dørge's New Jungle Orchestra Riverboat Jazz Festival, Silkeborg
Fri -
Jul
05,
2013
Angel 5 E, Copenhagen
Fri -
Jul
05,
2013
The Mighty Mouse Cheese Edition Christianshavns Beboerhus, Copenhagen
Fri -
Jul
05,
2013
W. Jacob Anderskov and Peter Ole Jørgensen 5 E, Copenhagen
Sat -
Jul
06,
2013
St. Andby w. Axel Dörner 5E
Sat -
Jul
06,
2013
Adam Pultz Melbye's Gullet (solo concert) Koncertkirken, Copenhagen
Tue -
Jul
09,
2013
Jesper Zeuthen PLUS Harbo Bar, Copenhagen
Tue -
Jul
09,
2013
Tahina 5 E, Copenhagen
Wed -
Jul
10,
2013
W. Beppe Scardino/Marks Solborg/Bjørn Heebøl Huset i Magstræde, Copenhagen
Wed -
Jul
10,
2013
Adam Pultz Melbye's Demise of Broccoli Christianshavns Beboerhus, Copenhagen
Thu -
Jul
11,
2013
Jeppe Zeeberg Double Trio Christianshavns Beboerhus, Copenhagen
Thu -
Jul
11,
2013
Maria Faust Jazz Catastrophy Christianshavns Beboerhus, Copenhagen
Fri -
Jul
12,
2013
Duo with Nils Davidsen 5 E, Copenhagen
Fri -
Jul
12,
2013
W. Henrik Walsdorff/Johannes Bauer/Kasper Tom Christianshavns Beboerhus, Copenhagen
Fri -
Jul
12,
2013
St. Andby w. Martin Klapper Christianshavns Beboerhus, Copenhagen
Sat -
Jul
13,
2013
Angel feat. Herman Müntzing Christianshavns Beboerhus, Copenhagen
Sat -
Jul
13,
2013
Anker/Bauer/Melbye/Cleaver 5E, Copenhagen
Sun -
Jul
14,
2013
Søren Gorm/Peter Friis Nielsen/Adam Pultz Melbye Århus
Mon -
Jul
15,
2013
Gorm Askjær/Søren Nørbo/Adam Pultz Melbye Ambassaden Århus
Sat -
Aug
03,
2013
Pierre Dørge's New Jungle Orchestra Nykøbing Sjælland
Thu -
Aug
29,
2013
Jesper Zeuthen Trio Lemvig
Sun -
Sep
01,
2013
W. Henrik Walsdorff and John Shröder Wendel, Berlin
Fri -
Sep
06,
2013
Jesper Zeuthen PLUS Århus
Sat -
Sep
07,
2013
Jesper Zeuthen PLUS Jazzhouse, Copenhagen
Fri -
Sep
13,
2013
Kresten Osgood's Dybbøl Mølle Oktet Jazzhouse, Copenhagen
Fri -
Sep
13,
2013
Nils Bo Davidsen/Adam Pultz Melbye Duo Jazzhouse, Copenhagen
Sat -
Sep
28,
2013
W. Stina Nillson, Emilio Gordoa and Anntoine Mermet Tatwerk, Berlin
Sun -
Sep
29,
2013
W. Markus Pesonen and Stina Nilsson Miss Hecker, Berlin
Sat -
Oct
05,
2013
Angel Jazz and More, Sibiu, Romania
Tue -
Oct
22,
2013
Solo concert and talk on the subject of Hope Tmotheuskirken, Valby - Denmark
Fri -
Oct
25,
2013
Jesper Zeuthen PLUS Danish Embassy, Berlin
Sat -
Oct
26,
2013
W. Harry Sjöström, Markus Pesonen and Tony Buck Fincan, Berlin
Tue -
Nov
05,
2013
W. Ray Dickaty and Paal Nielsen-Love Pardon To Tu, Warsaw
Wed -
Nov
06,
2013
W. Stina Nilsson Zeitzone, Berlin
Fri -
Nov
08,
2013
Maria Faust Jazz Catastrophy Kaunas, Lithuania
Sat -
Nov
16,
2013
Maria Faust Jazz Catastrophe Huset Magstræde, Copenhagen
Fri -
Nov
29,
2013
The Mighty Mouse Contemporary Cheese Edition Kvarterhuset, Copenhagen
Sun -
Dec
15,
2013
Markus Pesonen Hendectet Aufsturz, Berlin
Fri -
Jan
10,
2014
Olaf Rupp/APM/Rudi Fischerlener Ausfturz, Berlin
Tue -
Jan
14,
2014
Adam Pultz Melbye's Gullet (solo) release concert Blow Out, Oslo
Thu -
Jan
23,
2014
Maria Faust Jazz Catastrophy Jazz Esbjerg
Fri -
Feb
07,
2014
Adam Pultz Melbye Solo/Adam Pultz Melbye's Minimum Probability Ensemble Christianshavns Beboerhus, Copenhagen
Sat -
Feb
08,
2014
Jesper Zeuthen Plus Christianshavns Beboerhus, Copenhagen
Wed -
Feb
19,
2014
W. Conny Bauer and Frank Gratkowski Sowieso, Berlin
Wed -
Mar
05,
2014
W. Mike Majkowski and Christian Windfeld Sowieso, Berlin
Fri -
Mar
14,
2014
W. Paul Roth and Christian Windfeld Peppi Guggenheim, Berlin
Tue -
Mar
18,
2014
Lotte Anker/Adam Pultz Melbye/Mark Sanders The Vortex, London
Wed -
Mar
19,
2014
Lotte Anker/Adam Pultz Melbye/Mark Sanders Literaturhaus, Copenhagen
Wed -
Mar
26,
2014
Solo at Multiversal Festival Galerie Zeitzone - Berlin
Fri -
Mar
28,
2014
Henrik Walsdorff/Adam Pultz Melbye/Kasper Tom Sowieso, Berlin
Sat -
Mar
29,
2014
Walsdorff/Melbye/Tom Artbreak Hotel, Ålborg
Sun -
Mar
30,
2014
Henrik Walsdorff/Adam Pultz Melbye/Kasper Tom Struer
Mon -
Mar
31,
2014
Henrik Walsdorff/Adam Pultz Melbye/Kasper Tom Dexter, Odense
Tue -
Apr
01,
2014
Henrik Walsdorff/Adam Pultz Melbye/Kasper Tom Bar 227, Hamburg
Sat -
Apr
05,
2014
W. Roland Ramanan and Emilio Gordoa Quiet Cue, Berlin
Sat -
Apr
12,
2014
W. Dag Magnus Narvesen + TBA Sowieso, Berlin
Sun -
Apr
13,
2014
Duo w. Chris Heenan Galerie Mazzoli
Tue -
Apr
15,
2014
W. Harri Sjöström, Mateusz Rybicki, Emilio Gordoa and Dag Magnus Narvesen Wendel, Berlin
Wed -
Apr
16,
2014
W. Nicola Hein, Olaf Rupp and Klaus Kürvers T-Berlin
Mon -
Apr
21,
2014
W. Harry Sjöström and Markus Pesonen Galerie Zeitzone - Berlin
Tue -
Apr
22,
2014
Maria Faust Jazz Catastrophe Jazzhouse, Copenhagen
Thu -
May
01,
2014
W. Chris Heenan, Markus Pesonen, Emilio Gordoa + The Mighty Mouse Aufsturz, Berlin
Fri -
May
02,
2014
Maria Faust Jazz Catastrophe Aufsturz, Berlin
Tue -
May
06,
2014
Jeppe Zeeberg Double Trio Literaturhaus, Copenhagen
Fri -
May
09,
2014
Heliocentric Counterblast Aufsturz, Berlin
Sat -
May
17,
2014
W. Sture Ericson/Johannes Bauer/Tony Buck Sowieso, Berlin
Thu -
May
22,
2014
The Mighty Mouse Jazz in Greifswald, DE
Fri -
May
23,
2014
The Mighty Mouse Club Manufaktur, Schorndorff
Sat -
May
24,
2014
The Mighty Mouse Nähmaschine und Regenschirm, Leipzig
Sun -
May
25,
2014
The Mighty Mouse Klub Dragon, Poznan (PL)
Mon -
May
26,
2014
The Mighty Mouse Klangwert, Schwerin
Tue -
May
27,
2014
The Mighty Mouse Golem, Hamburg
Tue -
Jun
03,
2014
Markus Pesonen Hendectet Jazzhouse, Copenhagen
Fri -
Jul
04,
2014
Angel 5E, CPH
Fri -
Jul
04,
2014
Kasper Tranberg Creative Music Ensemble Copenhagen Jazzhouse
Sat -
Jul
05,
2014
Jacob Anderskov Trio Sort og Hvid, Cph
Sat -
Jul
05,
2014
Jacob Anderskov Trio 5E, CPH
Sat -
Jul
05,
2014
W. Jacob Anderskov/Peter Ole Jørgensen Christianshavns Beboerhus, Copenhagen
Sun -
Jul
06,
2014
W. Sture Ericson/Jacob Anderskov/Raymond Strid Koncertkirken, CPH
Sun -
Jul
06,
2014
W. Antoine Mermet, Markus Pesonen, Emilio Gordoa Christianshavns Beboerhus, Copenhagen
Sun -
Jul
06,
2014
W. Pierre Dørge/Peter Ole Jørgensen Christianshavns Beboerhus, Copenhagen
Tue -
Jul
08,
2014
St. Andby 5E, CPH
Wed -
Jul
09,
2014
Duo with Mads Emil Nielsen Harbo Bar, Cph
Wed -
Jul
09,
2014
Jesper Zeuthen Trio Koncertkirken, Cph
Thu -
Jul
10,
2014
With Kasper Tranberg and Yasuhiro Yoshigaki Christianshavns Beboerhus, Copenhagen
Fri -
Jul
11,
2014
Jesper Zeuthen Plus Harbo Bar, Cph
Fri -
Jul
11,
2014
The Mighty Mouse Christianshavns Beboerhus, Copenhagen
Fri -
Jul
11,
2014
Jesper Zeuthen PLUS Christianshavns Beboerhus, Copenhagens
Sat -
Jul
12,
2014
The Mighty Mouse Harbo Bar, Cph
Sat -
Jul
12,
2014
W. Lotte Anker, Johannes Bauer and Paul Lovens 5e, CPH
Sat -
Jul
12,
2014
Jakob Anderskov Just in Time Literaturhaus, Copenhagen
Sun -
Jul
13,
2014
W. Lotte Anker, Johannes Bauer and Paul Lovens Kunstbygningen Århus
Sun -
Jul
13,
2014
Adam Pultz Melbye's Gullet (solo) Spanien 18C
Sun -
Jul
13,
2014
W. Chris Heenan, Rudi Mahall, Søren Raschou, Kasper Tom and Christian Windfeld Spanien 18C
Wed -
Jul
23,
2014
Jesper Zeuthen Trio Open Space Copenhagen
Thu -
Jul
24,
2014
W. Tobias Delius, Emilio Gordoa and Tony Buck Sowieso - Berlin
Fri -
Jul
25,
2014
W. Olaf Rupp, Emilio Gordoa and Tony Buck Sowieso, Berlin
Sat -
Jul
26,
2014
W. Magda Mayas, Emilio Gordoa and Tony Buck Sowieso, Berlin
Sun -
Jul
27,
2014
Antoine Mermet/Markus Pesonen/APM/Emilio Gordoa Miss Hecker - Berlin
Mon -
Aug
11,
2014
W. Devin Gray and Frank Gratkowski Mathilda, Berlin
Thu -
Aug
14,
2014
Duo w. Julia Reidy Neu West Berlin
Fri -
Aug
15,
2014
W. Johannes Bauer, Christian Magnusson and Willi Kellers Tilsiter Lichtspiele
Sat -
Aug
16,
2014
W. Edith Steyer, Mischa Esch, Dag Magnus Narvesen Sowieo, Berlin
Mon -
Aug
18,
2014
Duo w. Akemi Nagao (dance) Tatwerk, Berlin
Tue -
Aug
19,
2014
TBA Altes Finanzamt, Berlin
Wed -
Aug
20,
2014
W. Klaus Kürvers, Michelle Yom, Loïc Bertrand Sound-Art Festival, Lehderstrasse 74-76
Thu -
Aug
21,
2014
W. Antoine Mermet and Oliver Bernoit Sowieso, Berlin
Fri -
Aug
22,
2014
W. Rudi Mahall, Håvard Wiik and Dag Magnus Narvesen Sowieso, Berlin
Wed -
Sep
03,
2014
W. Mads Emil Nielsen - All electronics, no bass Timotheuskirken, Valby
Mon -
Sep
08,
2014
Multiversal w. Jacob Anderskovs Just in Time Huset i Magstræde
Tue -
Sep
09,
2014
Multiversal Huset i Magstræde
Sun -
Sep
14,
2014
Solo at Multiversal Festival Fylkingen, Stockholm
Tue -
Sep
16,
2014
Jesper Zeuthen PLUS Huset, Magstræde
Wed -
Sep
17,
2014
Multiversal Festival Galleri Ping Pong, Malmö
Thu -
Sep
18,
2014
Electronic set with Mads Emil Nielsen Mayhem, Copenhagen
Thu -
Sep
25,
2014
W. Pat Thomas and Peter Ole Jørgensen Helsingør
Sun -
Sep
28,
2014
W. Pat Thomas and Peter Ole Jørgensen Huset Magstræde, Copenhagen
Mon -
Sep
29,
2014
W. Pat Thomas and Peter Ole Jørgensen Pardon To Tu, Warszaw
Tue -
Sep
30,
2014
W. Pat Thomas and Peter Ole Jørgensen Alchemia, Krakow
Wed -
Oct
01,
2014
W. Pat Thomas and Peter Ole Jørgensen Sowieso, Berlin
Thu -
Oct
02,
2014
W. Tobias Delius, Pat Thomas and Peter Ole Jørgensen Sowieso, Berlin
Fri -
Oct
10,
2014
Maria Faust Jazz Catastrophe Victoria, Oslo
Tue -
Oct
21,
2014
Angel Pøkk, Trondheim
Thu -
Oct
23,
2014
Markus Pesonen Hendectet Jazzselskabet Århus, DK
Tue -
Oct
28,
2014
W. Harri Sjöström, Emilio Gordoa and Dag Magnus Narvesen Ackerstadtpalast, Berlin
Wed -
Oct
29,
2014
Pi/Dyrberg/Melbye/Andzrejewski Ma Thilda, Berlin
Sat -
Nov
01,
2014
The Mighty Mouse Jazzstudio, Nürnberg
Sun -
Nov
02,
2014
The Mighty Mouse Baustelle Kalk, Köln
Mon -
Nov
03,
2014
The Mighty Mouse Ma Thilda, Berlin
Tue -
Nov
04,
2014
W. Devin Gray Ma Thilda, Berlin
Wed -
Nov
05,
2014
W. Harri Sjöström and Achim Kaufmann Sowieso, Berlin
Mon -
Nov
10,
2014
W. Korhan Erel, Emilio Gordoa, Jack Wright, Shasta Ellenbogen Ma Thilda, Berlin
Fri -
Nov
14,
2014
Les Femmet Futures Ma Thilda, Berlin
Sun -
Nov
16,
2014
Markus Pesonen Hendectet Mama Jazz, Lithuania
Wed -
Nov
19,
2014
Markus Pesonen Hendectet Finnish Embassy, Berlin
Fri -
Dec
05,
2014
Walsdorff/Melbye/Tom Miss Hecker, Berlin
Sun -
Dec
07,
2014
Walsdorff/Melbye/Tom Saxstall, Pforsdorff
Mon -
Dec
08,
2014
Walsdorff/Melbye/Tom Bb-Flat, Berlin
Tue -
Dec
09,
2014
W. Harri Sjöström, Mateusz Rybicki, Emilio Gordoa and Dag Magnus Narvesen Club der Polnischer Versager
Thu -
Dec
11,
2014
Duo w. Maria Faust Tartu, Estonia
Fri -
Dec
12,
2014
Adam Pultz Melbye's Gullet (solo) Tallinn, Estonia
Thu -
Jan
22,
2015
Jacob Anderskov Just in Time Koncertkirken, Cph
Fri -
Jan
23,
2015
Jacob Anderskov Just in Time Børneteatret, Christiania
Mon -
Jan
26,
2015
W. Lotte Anker and Mark Sanders The Vortex, London
Tue -
Jan
27,
2015
w. Lotte Anker and Mark Sanders Birmingham
Thu -
Jan
29,
2015
W. Lotte Anker and Mark Sanders Offene Ohren, Munich
Mon -
Feb
02,
2015
Julie Kjær, Emilio Gordoa, APM, Sam Hall Mathilda, Berlin
Thu -
Feb
05,
2015
Astrid Baumgärtner/Hillary Jeffrey/APM T-Berlin
Sun -
Feb
08,
2015
Peter Van Huffel/Frank Paul Schubert/APM/Willi Kellers Mathilda, Berlin
Thu -
Feb
12,
2015
Almut Kuehne/Achim Kaufmann/APM/Willi Kellers B-Flat, Berlin
Fri -
Feb
13,
2015
Mark Alban Lotz/Meinrad Kneer/Klaus Kürvers/APM Sowieso, Berlin
Wed -
Feb
18,
2015
Mads Emil Nielsen/Adam Pultz Melbye (electronics) Råhuset, Copenhagen
Thu -
Feb
19,
2015
Akemi Nagao/APM Råhuset, Copenhagen
Thu -
Feb
19,
2015
Lars Greve/Tomasz Dabrowski/APM/Kasper Tom Råhuset, Copenhagen
Thu -
Mar
05,
2015
Rudi Mahall, Nicola Hein, APM, Christian Lillinger Sowieo, Berlin
Fri -
Mar
06,
2015
Antonis Anissegos, APM, Wieland Möller Kühlspot, Berlin
Sun -
Mar
08,
2015
Move (Harri Sjöström, Emilio Gordoa, Dag Magnus Narvesen, APM) Kühlspot
Sun -
Mar
15,
2015
Chris Heenan, Matthias Müller, APM Miss Hecker - Berlin
Mon -
Mar
16,
2015
W. Nana Pi Club der Polnischen Versager
Wed -
Mar
18,
2015
Antoine Mermet, Emilio Gordoa, Markus Pesonen, APM Sowieso, Berlin
Sat -
Mar
21,
2015
W. Mateusz Rybicki, Piotr Damasiewicz and Wieland Müller Ma Thilda, Berlin
Tue -
Mar
24,
2015
W. Ritwik Banerji, Gregor Siedl and Christian Windfeld Ma Thilda, Berlin
Wed -
Mar
25,
2015
With Mateusz Rybicki, Tristan Honsinger and Samuel Hall Kühlspot, Berlin
Thu -
Mar
26,
2015
Solo Geoff Stern Gallery, Berlin
Fri -
Apr
03,
2015
Solo goodTHANgpassing, Boston
Sun -
Apr
05,
2015
With Constance Cooper, Sten Hostfalt and Blaise Siwula ABC No Rio, New York
Tue -
Apr
07,
2015
Solo Black Iris Gallery, Richmond
Wed -
Apr
08,
2015
Duo with Jack Wright Hava Java Café, Allentown
Thu -
Apr
09,
2015
With Jack Wright and guests Spring Garden House, Allentown
Fri -
Apr
10,
2015
With Jack Wright, Joe Moffet and Michael Evans Soup and Sound, New York
Thu -
Apr
16,
2015
Chris Heenan, Matthias Müller, Dag Magnus Narvesen, APM Ma Thilda, Berlin
Wed -
Apr
22,
2015
Norbert Stammberger, Utku Tavil, APM Bush Bash, Tokyo
Thu -
Apr
23,
2015
Norbert Stammberger, Utku Tavil, APM Valentine Drive, Nagoya
Fri -
Apr
24,
2015
Norbert Stammberger, Utku Tavil, APM Chef-d'oeuvre, Osaka
Sat -
Apr
25,
2015
Norbert Stammberger, Utku Tavil, APM Nu Things, Osaka
Sun -
Apr
26,
2015
Norbert Stammberger, Utku Tavil, APM Layla, Himeji
Mon -
Apr
27,
2015
Norbert Stammberger, Utku Tavil, APM Jazzspot Candy, Tokyo
Sun -
May
03,
2015
Pierre Dørge, APM, Michel Godard, Peter Ole Jørgensen Kunstbygningen Århus
Tue -
May
05,
2015
Pierre Dørge, APM, Michel Godard, Peter Ole Jørgensen Copenhagen
Wed -
May
13,
2015
Les femmes futures Sowieo, Berlin
Sat -
May
16,
2015
Heenan/Melbye/Windfeld House Concert, Berlin
Mon -
May
18,
2015
Heenan/Melbye/Windfeld Mathilda, Berlin
Tue -
May
19,
2015
W. Korhan Erel, Julia Reidye, Jesse Collins, Ypsmael, Alistair Quietsch Altes Finanzamt, Berlin
Fri -
May
22,
2015
Heliocentric Counterblast Villa Neukölln, Berlin
Sat -
May
23,
2015
W. Casey Moir, Ivan Bringas, Emilio Gordoa Donau115, Berlin
Wed -
May
27,
2015
W. Akemi Nagao, Chris Heenan, Christian Windfeld RMC, Copenhagen
Thu -
May
28,
2015
Heenan/Melbye/Windfeld Museet for Samtidskunst, Roskilde
Sat -
May
30,
2015
W. Heenan/Melbye/Windfeld and Joe Morris Quintet Stubnitz, Hamburg
Wed -
Jun
17,
2015
W. Hannes Buder and Willi Kellers Sowieso, Berlin
Thu -
Jun
18,
2015
W. Simon Rose and Andrea Parkins Ma Thilda, Berlin
Fri -
Jul
03,
2015
W. Christian Magnusson, Johannes Bauer und Willi Kellers Freiluftskino Pompei, Berlin
Sat -
Jul
04,
2015
Heenan/Melbye/Windfeld Christianshavns Beboerhus, Copenhagens
Tue -
Jul
07,
2015
Jeppe Zeeberg Dobbelttrio Skuespilshuset, Copenhagen
Wed -
Jul
08,
2015
Toggle Christianshavns Beboerhus, Copenhagens
Thu -
Jul
09,
2015
W. Sture Ericson and Ståle Liavik Solberg 5E, Copenhagen
Thu -
Jul
09,
2015
Jakob Anderskov Kintetics Koncertkirken, Copenhagen
Fri -
Jul
10,
2015
Jitter (Ericson, Lindsjö, Melbye) Christianshavns Beboerhus, Copenhagens
Sat -
Jul
11,
2015
Jacob Anderskov Kinetics 5E, CPH
Thu -
Jul
16,
2015
W. Akemi Nagao, Maya Carrol, Robin Hayward Geoff Stern Art Space, Berlin
Fri -
Jul
17,
2015
With Tom Blancarte, Louise D. E Jensen, Magda Mayas and Tony Buck Greenhouse, Berlin
Sat -
Jul
18,
2015
Barefoot Label Night (Maria Faust Jazz Catastrophy, DK NO DEUS, Kasper Tom 5) Lohmühle, Berlin
Sun -
Jul
19,
2015
W. Christian Magnusson, Antoine Chessex and Dag Magnus Narvesen Miss Hecker, Berlin
Wed -
Jul
22,
2015
Duo with Akemi Nagao Mime Centrum, Berlin
Fri -
Jul
24,
2015
With Niels Løkkegaard and Stefan Pasborg Ribe Kunstmuseum
Sun -
Aug
02,
2015
Toggle Tall Ship Race, Ålborg Harbour
Sun -
Aug
23,
2015
Jacob Anderskov Kinetics Holbæk
Mon -
Aug
24,
2015
Jacob Anderskov Kinetics 5e, Copenhagen
Tue -
Aug
25,
2015
Jacob Anderskov Kinetics RMC, Copenhagen
Thu -
Aug
27,
2015
With Simon Rose and Devin Gray Greenhouse, Berlin
Wed -
Sep
16,
2015
Move Sowieso, Berlin
Wed -
Sep
23,
2015
W Simon Rose and Willi Kellers Sowieso, Berlin
Fri -
Sep
25,
2015
W. Chris Heenan and Michael Vorfeld Ausland, Berlin
Thu -
Oct
01,
2015
W. Tim Catlin Sowieso, Berlin
Sat -
Oct
03,
2015
W. Alison Blunt, Emilio Gordoa and Tony Buck Sowieso, Berlin
Wed -
Oct
07,
2015
Duo with Akemi Nagao Kissa-Sakaiki, Tokyo
Fri -
Oct
09,
2015
With Kasper Tranberg and Yasuhiro Yoshigaki Shinjuku Pit Inn, Tokyo
Sun -
Oct
11,
2015
With Kasper Tranberg and Yasuhiro Yoshigaki Airegin, Yokohama
Mon -
Oct
12,
2015
With Kasper Tranberg and Yasuhiro Yoshigaki House of Crazy, Toyohashi
Tue -
Oct
13,
2015
With Kasper Tranberg and Yasuhiro Yoshigaki Tokuzo, Nagoya
Wed -
Oct
14,
2015
With Kasper Tranberg and Yasuhiro Yoshigaki Kyoto
Thu -
Oct
15,
2015
With Kasper Tranberg and Yasuhiro Yoshigaki Osaka
Fri -
Oct
16,
2015
With Kasper Tranberg and Yasuhiro Yoshigaki Big Apple, Kobe
Sat -
Oct
17,
2015
With Kasper Tranberg and Yasuhiro Yoshigaki Shirosila-Koukaldo, Okayama
Sun -
Oct
18,
2015
With Kasper Tranberg and Yasuhiro Yoshigaki Tokyo
Thu -
Oct
29,
2015
With Kasper Tranberg, Richard Scott, Yasuhiro Yoshigaki Sowieso, Berlin
Fri -
Oct
30,
2015
With Kasper Tranberg, Yasuhiro Yoshigaki Sowieso, Berlin
Sat -
Oct
31,
2015
With Kasper Tranberg, Yasuhiro Yoshigaki Galleri Ping-Pong, Malmö
Mon -
Nov
02,
2015
With Kasper Tranberg, Yasuhiro Yoshigaki Sun Ship, Århus
Tue -
Nov
03,
2015
With Kasper Tranberg, Richard Scott, Yasuhiro Yoshigaki Jazzhouse, Copenhagen
Tue -
Nov
17,
2015
W. Pat Thomas and Peter Ole Jørgensen Café Oto, London
Tue -
Nov
24,
2015
Move Bb-Flat, Berlin
Thu -
Nov
26,
2015
Angel Robadors, Barcelona
Fri -
Nov
27,
2015
Angel Raras Músicas, Madrid
Sat -
Nov
28,
2015
Angel with Paulo Chagas Creative Sources Festival, Lisbon
Sun -
Nov
29,
2015
Angel with Paulo Chagas Creative Sources Festival, Lisbon
Thu -
Dec
03,
2015
Quintetto Arrivando Kühlspot, Berlin
Sat -
Dec
05,
2015
Lina Allemano, Uli Kempendorff, APM, Michael Griener Peppi Guggenheim, Berlin
Thu -
Dec
17,
2015
Solo De Ruimte, Amsterdam
Fri -
Dec
18,
2015
Solo Frequenzgänge, Hamburg
Sat -
Dec
19,
2015
W. Håvard Wiik, Tobias Delius, Hilary Jeffrey and Oli Steidle Sowieso, Berlin
Sat -
Jan
09,
2016
Walsdorff/Schlippenbach/Melbye/Tom Sowieso, Berlin
Sun -
Jan
10,
2016
Thieke, Mahall, Hein, Lillinger, Melbye Miss Hecker, Berlin
Thu -
Jan
14,
2016
Pars Minuta Secunda Tanz Dock 11, Berlin
Fri -
Jan
15,
2016
Pars Minuta Secunda Tanz Dock 11, Berlin
Sat -
Feb
06,
2016
Solo Ribe Musikforening
Wed -
Feb
17,
2016
Roland Ramanan, Matthias Müller, Emilio Gordoa, APM Sowieso, Berlin
Fri -
Feb
19,
2016
Jacob Anderskov Kinetics Børneteatret Christiania, København
Sat -
Feb
20,
2016
Jacob Anderskov Kinetics Koncertkirken, København
Mon -
Feb
22,
2016
Toggle 5E, Copenhagen
Tue -
Feb
23,
2016
Jacob Anderskov Kinetics Loft, Köln
Wed -
Feb
24,
2016
Jacob Anderskov Kinetics Golem, Hamburg
Thu -
Feb
25,
2016
Jacob Anderskov Kinetics B-flat, Berlin
Thu -
Apr
07,
2016
W. Lotte Anker, Korhan Erel, Michael Vorfeld Quiet Cue, Berlin
Sat -
Apr
30,
2016
W. Jaap Blonk and Emilio Gordoa Soweiso, Berlin
Sun -
May
01,
2016
W. Bettina Neuhaus and Cris Heenan Tanzfabrik, Berlin
Thu -
May
12,
2016
Solo Concert Cafe Central, Magdeburg
Sat -
May
14,
2016
W. Akemi Nagao Musiktanznulldreissig, Tatwerk
Sat -
May
21,
2016
W. Jenny Haack, Akemi Nagao 60 Minutes, Ada, Berlin
Sun -
May
22,
2016
W. Jenny Haack, Akemi Nagao 60 Minutes, Ada, Berlin
Thu -
Jun
09,
2016
Flamingo Release Concert Exploratorium, Berlin
Sun -
Jun
12,
2016
Solo for double bass and electronics Ribe Kunstmuseum
Sat -
Jun
25,
2016
Resonance - music and dance workshop with Jenny Haack DOCK11, Berlin
Sun -
Jul
03,
2016
LUBB Huset i Magstræde
Mon -
Jul
04,
2016
Jeppe Zeeberg Dada and Jazz celebration Skuespilhuset, Copenhagen
Tue -
Jul
05,
2016
LUBB Christianshavn Beboerhus, Copenhagen
Wed -
Jul
06,
2016
Flamingo LOUD Skuespilhuset, Copenhagen
Wed -
Jul
06,
2016
Jacob Anderskov Kinetics 5E, Copenhagen
Thu -
Jul
07,
2016
Pelican (Heenan, Snekkestad, Melbye, Windfeld) Christianshavns Beboerhus, Copenhagens
Thu -
Jul
07,
2016
With Simon Toldam and Torben Snekkestad Literaturhaus, Copenhagen
Fri -
Jul
08,
2016
Tranberg/Melbye/Yoshigaki Christianshavns Beboerhus, Copenhagen
Sat -
Jul
09,
2016
With Henrik Pultz Melbye and Devin Gray Gallerie Bohéme, Copenhagen
Sat -
Jul
09,
2016
Jitter 5E, Copenhagen
Sat -
Jul
09,
2016
Walsdorff, Schlippenbach, Melbye, Tom Christianshavns Beboerhus, Copenhagens
Sun -
Jul
10,
2016
Walsdorff, Schlippenbach, Melbye, Tom Århus
Mon -
Jul
11,
2016
With Henrik Pultz Melbye and Thomas Eiler Århus
Tue -
Jul
12,
2016
Jacob Anderskov Kinetics, Spanien 19C Århus
Sat -
Jul
16,
2016
Flaming LOUD, Roter Salon Berlin
Thu -
Jul
21,
2016
W. Jenny Haack and Michael Vorfeld DOCK11, Berlin
Wed -
Jul
27,
2016
W. Simon Rose and Devin Gray T-Berlin
Thu -
Jul
28,
2016
W. Simon Rose, Tobias Delius, Willi Kellers Sowieso, Berlin
Sun -
Aug
28,
2016
Flamingo Århus, Denmark
Sun -
Sep
04,
2016
Move Hyvinkää Art Museum, Finland
Mon -
Sep
05,
2016
Move Free Okapi, Ry, Lovisa
Tue -
Sep
06,
2016
Move Sound Scapes festival, Gallery Toolbox, Helsinki
Wed -
Sep
07,
2016
Move Sound Scapes festival, Gallery Toolbox, Helsinki
Thu -
Sep
08,
2016
Move Vihreä Talo, Riihimäki, Finland
Wed -
Sep
14,
2016
Jacob Anderskov Kinetics Golem, Hamburg
Thu -
Sep
15,
2016
Jacob Anderskov Kinetics Testrup Højskole
Fri -
Sep
16,
2016
Jacob Anderskov Kinetics Børneteatret Christiania, Copenhagen, denmark
Tue -
Sep
20,
2016
Rotazaza Bielefeld, Germany
Fri -
Sep
23,
2016
W. Evan Parker, Mark Solborg and Peter Brun Koncertkirken, Copenhagen
Sat -
Oct
22,
2016
Rotazaza Gothenburg
Fri -
Oct
28,
2016
Paul Stapleton/Adam Pultz Melbye Jig Saw, Dublin
Thu -
Nov
03,
2016
Jenny Haack (Dance)/Adam Pultz Melbye Improvisions, Stuttgart
Sat -
Nov
05,
2016
Lisa Thomas, Petra Stransky, Jenny Haack, APM Improvisions, Stuttgart
Sun -
Nov
06,
2016
Akemi Nagao/Adam Pultz Melbye #1 Mime Centrum, Berlin
Thu -
Nov
10,
2016
Move Meiningen
Fri -
Nov
11,
2016
Move Ilmenau
Sat -
Nov
12,
2016
Move Nordhausen
Mon -
Nov
21,
2016
W. Sture Ericson and Ståle Solberg 5E, Copenhagen
Wed -
Nov
23,
2016
W. Sture Ericson and Ståle Solberg Brötz, Gothenburg
Sat -
Nov
26,
2016
W. Tom Jackson and Stephen Crowe Toolbox Gallery, Berlin
Thu -
Dec
01,
2016
W. Jenny Haack and Michael Vorfeld Dock 11
Fri -
Dec
02,
2016
W. Jenny Haack and Michael Vorfeld Dock 11, Berlin
Mon -
Dec
05,
2016
Tennis of all Kinds 5E, Copenhagen
Wed -
Dec
07,
2016
Tennis of all Kinds Gallery Ping Pong, Malmö
Wed -
Mar
08,
2017
W. Ingrid Schmoliner and Emilio Gordoa Kühlspot, Berlin
Thu -
Mar
16,
2017
W. Evan Parker, Jacob Anderskov and Anders Vestergaard Vortex, London
Fri -
Mar
17,
2017
Jacob Anderskov Kinetics Børneteatret, Copenhagen
Sat -
Mar
18,
2017
Jacob Anderskov Kinetics Koncertkirken, Copenhagen
Sun -
Mar
19,
2017
W. Henrik Pultz Melbye, Johannes Nästesjö and Petter Hängsel Poeten på Hörnet, Malmö
Mon -
Mar
20,
2017
Jacob Anderskov Kinetics Schlot, Berlin
Wed -
Mar
22,
2017
Jacob Anderskov Kinetics AMR festival, Geneva
Thu -
Mar
23,
2017
Jacob Anderskov Kinetics LOFT, Cologne
Sat -
Mar
25,
2017
Duo with Jenny Haack (Dance) DOCK11, Berlin
Wed -
Mar
29,
2017
W. Ido Bukelman Hosek Contemporary, Berlin